Edit

Functional Committees

Sl. No Name of the Committee Name of the Faculty / Student
Designation with Department

Position

   

1

    Library
Mr. V.Ramakrishnan

Librarian

Coordinator

Mr. M.Natrayan

AP / MECH

Member

Mr. S.Rajesh Kumar

AP / CIVIL

Member

Mrs. Priyadharshini

AP / CSE

Member

S. Elavalagan

Student / CIVIL

Member

S. Jothika

Student / CSE

Member

   

2

    News Letter / Magazine
Mr. M.Sureshkumar

AP / CSE

Editor in Chief

Mrs. D.Indumathi

AP / S&H

Co-Editor

Mr. R.Dineshkumar

AP / MECH

Member

Mr. D.Silambarasan

AP / ECE

Member

Mr. K.Muthuraj

AP / EEE

Member

Mr. S.Rajesh Kumar

AP / CIVIL

Member

Kaviya G

Student / ECE

Member

Hemanth Kumar P

Student / CSE

Member

   

3

    Placement & Training
Mr. S.Sathish

AP / CSE

Placement Coordinator
Mr. N.Gokulnath

AP / CIVIL

Department Coordinator
Mr. D.Silambarasan

AP / ECE

Department Coordinator
Mr. S.M.Deivasikamani

AP / MECH

Department Coordinator
Mr. P.Meenakshi Sundaram

AP / EEE

Department Coordinator
Mr. R.Ramesh

AP / MATHS

Department Coordinator
Priyanka M

Student / CIVIL

Member

Tom Joseph

Student / CSE

Member

Karpgavalli L

Student / ECE

Member

Pandiaraj M

Student / EEE

Member

 

4

  Hostel / Mess
Dr. K.P.Arulshri

Principal

Chief Warden

Dr. S.Eswaran

HoD, Prof / MATHS

Asst. Chief Warden

Mr. B.Dhamodharan

Boys Hostel Warden

Warden

Mrs. R.Dhanalakshmi

Girls Hostel Warden

Warden

Dr. R.Joselin

HoD, Prof / MECH

Faculty Convener

Mr. R.Ramesh

AP / MATHS

Member

Mr. K.Muthuraj

AP / EEEE

Member

Mr. T.Jayaseelan

Physical Director

Member

Mr. A.Periyanan

ASP / ECE

Member

Ms. G.Mithra

AP / CIVIL

Faculty Convener

Reshma S

Student / ECE

Student Convener
Dhivya Bharathi S

Student / CSE

Member

Balamurugan S

Student / EEE

Member

Samuel S

Student / MECH

Student Convener
   

5

   

Cultural / Fine Art     Committee

Mrs. K.Bagyalakshmi

AP / EEE

Coordinator

Mr. V.Bharath

AP / MECH

Member

Mrs. M.Devipriya

AP / S&H

Member

Roshini M

Student / Final Year

Secretary

Bharath V

Student / Third year

Member

Selvabhuvaneswari S

Student / Second Year

Member

Yazhini S

Student / First Year

Member

6

Sports

Dr. K.P.Arulshri

Principal

Convener

Mr. T.Jayaseelan

Physical Director

Co-convener

Mr. R.Dineshkumar

AP / MECH

Member

Mr. K.Muthuraj

AP / EEE

Member

Mr. S.Arivalagan

AP / MATHS

Member

Ms. G.Mithra

AP / CIVIL

Member

Mrs. H.Sowmya

AP / CSE

Member

Mr. D.Silambarasan

AP / ECE

Member

S. Solomon Joshwa

Student / CSE

Member

B. Abinesh

Student / MECH

Member

J. Subarajan

Student / CIVIL

Member

R. Sasikala

Student / ECE

Member

L. Ligeshwari

Student / EEE

Member

 

7

 

Department Advisory Committee

Dr.B.Sanjay Gandhi
Professor / Dept. of Mechanical Engg.
 

Principal

Dr. Sheela
Professor & Head/CIVIL
 

Director

Mr. S.Om Prakash

Associate Professor & HOD /MECH

 

Chairperson

Dr. M. Arun
Associate Professor/ Dept. of Civil Engineering, PSGiTech, Coimbatore
   

Academician

Er.P.Muruganandham

DGM, Srinivasan Associates Pvt. Ltd., Coimbatore

  Industry Nominee
K. Karthikeyan

AP / CIVIL

Co-Ordinator

U. G. Arunrajan
 

AP / CIVIL

Faculty Member
G. Alamelu
 

AP / CIVIL

Faculty Member
N. Gokulnath
 

AP / CIVIL

Faculty Member
S. Rajesh Kumar
 

AP / CIVIL

Faculty Member
G. Mithra
 

AP / CIVIL

Faculty Member
S. Vijay

Stakeholder

alumni

K. Mukilan

Stakeholder

alumni

P. Saravanakumar
 

Stakeholder

Student Member
Mr. Muthu Kumar

Stakeholder

Parent

Dr.B.Sanjay Gandhi
Professor / Dept. of Mechanical Engg.
 

Principal

P Jeyabharathi

HOD /ECE

Chair Person

R Tamilselvi
 

AP/ ECE

Faculty Member
A.Periyannan
 

AP/ ECE

Faculty Member
Dr. J.Vijay

Associate Professor, Department of BME, SSN College of Engineering, Coimbatore-603110

Academician

Subscribe & Follow us

SRIET E-NEWSLETTER